Winners

Congratulations to all of the 2016 winners and finalists!

Please click on each individual category below to see who took home a trophy.

If you have won or been shortlisted please click here to find out about how to purchase your finalist logo.

If you think your business is worthy of being on this list next year, please register your details to be informed of when entries for the 2017 awards go live.

Winner
Jo Campbell: Para-Sols

Highly Commended
Martin Green: Chadney Bulgin - Chartered Financial Planners 

Shortlist
Clarion Wealth Planning
Mohamah Alrayees, Wingate Financial Planning
Fiducia Wealth Management
clarity
 
Winner
Aon

Shortlist
Master Adviser CFP
Arthur J. Gallagher
Secondsight
Wingate Benefit Solutions
 
Winner
Saunderson House

Highly Commended
Mattioli Woods

Shortlist
Fiducia Wealth Management
Lowes Financial Mangement
Redbourne Wealth Management
Tilney Bestinvest
 
Winner
Mortgage Advice Bureau

Shortlist
John Charcol
London and Country Mortgages
Mortgage Solutions
Mortgage Business
One 77 Mortgages
 
Winner
True Potential

Shortlist

Panacea Adviser
SimplyBiz Group
 
Winner
LifeSearch

Shortlist
Cura Financial Services
Future Proof
London and Country Mortgages
Mortgage Advice Bureau
Cavendish Online
Vita
 
Winner
True Potential

Highly Commended
Alexander House Financial Services

Shortlist

clarity
Cervello Financial Planning
KMD Private Wealth Management
Wealth Wizards
 
Winner
Intelligent Pensions

Shortlist

Almary Green Investments
Fiducia Wealth Management
Origen Financial Services
Prosperity Wealth
Wingate Financial Planning
 
Winner
Mattioli Woods

Highly Commended
City Asset Management

Shortlist
Harpsden Wealth Management
Brewin Dolphin
Equilibrium Asset Management
Rowan Dartington Signature
Skerritts Wealth Management
Whitechurch Securities, Wealth Managers 
 
Winner
Investment Quorum

Highly Commended
Capital Asset Management

Shortlist
John Lamb
Navigator Financial Planning
Redbourne Wealth Management
Yellowtail Financial Planning
First Wealth
Fiducia Wealth Management
 
Winner
Equilibrium Asset Management

Shortlist

Cullen Wealth
Chadney Bulgin
Almary Green Investments
Epoch Wealth Management
Westminster Wealth Management
Saunderson House
True Potential
Paradigm Norton Financial Planning
Winner
Sense Network

Highly Commended
Intrinsic Financial Services

Shortlist
Best Practice IFA Group
Tenet Group
In Partnership
Vision Independent Financial Planning
 
Winner
Project name: Beard Insurance

Agency/inhouse team: SunLife    

Shortlist

Project: Q1 Fairness: Rachel Riley    
Agency/inhouse team: M&C Saatchi   
Client: NatWest

Project: Amazing Free Pen    

Agency/inhouse team: SunLife    

Project: M&G Little Garden Awards 2015    
Agency/inhouse team: Arthur London   
Client: M&G Investments
Winner
Project: Game of Loans: A Content Marketing Campaign
Agency/inhouse team: Latitude
Client: London and Country Mortgages

Highly Commended
Project: Change Your Life in an Hour    

Agency/inhouse team: 101 London   
Client: Scottish Widows

Shortlist
Project: Horse Story    

Agency/inhouse team: adam&eveDDB
Client: Lloyds Bank

Project: The Big Picture
Agency/inhouse team: more 2 life

Project: Redefining Retirement (Life 2)    
Agency/inhouse team: Old Mutual Wealth    

Project: Retirement revolution: the changing face of retirement    
Agency/inhouse team: In house and Graphic Clinic    
Client: Nucleus
Winner
Project: TriGlide Adviser Tool 
 
Agency/inhouse team: FCB Inferno    
Client: Columbia Threadneedle Investments

Shortlist
Project: Delivering the Exceptional    
Agency/inhouse team: Teamspirit    
Client: Kent Reliance for Intermediaries

Project: Aviva's Guide to PMI    
Agency/inhouse team: bigdog   
Client: Aviva UK Health

Project: New approach to SME Marketing    
Agency/inhouse team: Standard Life    

Project: Retirement revolution: the changing face of retirement    
Agency/inhouse team: In house and Graphic Clinic    
Client: Nucleus
Winner
Aviva

Shortlist
Aegon
Legal & General
Royal London
Unum
VitalityLife
Winner
Royal London

Shortlist
AJ Bell
Aviva
Old Mutual Wealth
Standard Life
Winner
Transact

Shortlist
Alliance Trust Savings
Aviva
Axa Wealth Elevate
Fidelity FundsNetwork
Old Mutual Wealth
Standard Life
Winner
Nationwide

Shortlist
Accord Mortgages
Bank of Ireland
Halifax
NatWest
Santander UK
The Mortgage Works
Virgin Money
Winner
Vanguard

Shortlist
Artemis
Henderson Global Investors
Jupiter
Miton Group
Standard Life Investments
Winner
Royal London

Shortlist
AJ Bell
Alliance Trust Savings
Aviva
Old Mutual Wealth
Standard Life
Transact
Winner
Tony Wickenden, Technical Connection

Contact Information

Entry & Event Enquiries

Becky Hendry
T: 0207 970 4792

Email Becky

Table Enquiries

Sophie Bowden
T: 0207 970 4360

Email Sophie

Sponsorship Enquiries

Oliver Eyre
T: 0207 943 8015

Email Oliver

Sponsorship Enquiries

Ricardo Medina
T: 0207 970 4948

Email Ricardo

In association with

Royal London

Sponsored by

IV_StructProd_CMYK 200      JPMAM_u_rgb_300          loveurope logo blue250       OM_WEALTH_CMYK_Grad MASTER250      SFI logo - online        Scottish Widows        TeamSpirit Logo300     Tenet Group Logo